Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Rolfe Middle School

Administration
Ms. Debbie George Principal
Jamar Arvin, Associate Principal (6th Grade)
Jamie Hutchinson, Assistant Principal (7th Grade)
Nokomis Alston, Assistant Principal  (8th Grade)

School Counseling
Jenny Hubler, School Counseling Director, Last Names A-C
Taylor Clemmons - Last Names D-Joh
Lauren White - Last Names Joi-Rob
Samantha Zimmerman-Bobb - Last Names Roc-Z
Marilyn Canaday, Registrar

Office Personnel
Jasmine Austin – Attendance
Alexandria Ellis - Financial Secretary
Michele Marshall- Principal’s Secretary

Clinic
Cathy T. Rosenbaum

Support Staff
Adaptive Health and PE: 
RESET (Restoring Ethical Standards Empowering Transformation): Marlin Davis
Social Worker: Erin Callahan
Dean of Students: Fronie McCombs
CIS: Troy Holland
CAR: Laura Woodle
ESL: Kristin Obeck
Innovative Learning Coach: Karen Allison Boyd
Math Coach:  Jennifer Mason
Literacy Coach: Tamara Henley
Gifted: Gabriella Smallwood
Speech: 
Psychologist: Ashley Henry
School Security Office: Christopher James
Athletic Director: 
TST: Virginia Robinson
Maintenance: Warren Denzler
Cafeteria Manager: Lisa Jones
Autism: Natasha Mahmood

Library Information Center
Diane Chess
Faith Sturniolo

English & Reading
Martha Raposa
Stacey Barnett
Adia Middleton-James
Tiffany Freeman
Wanda Godwin
Roderick Miller
Stephanie Nelson
Karen Kowlessar
Kellen Jones
Jasmine Sheppard
Allen Lewis
Sonya Hall
Aden Ware
Devon Garrett

Electives
Tina Brown– Business
Sarah Bradsher – Art
Julie Vial- Art
Amaris Franklin– Band, Chorus, Strings
John Jones - Technology
Melinda Preston– Family and Consumer Sciences
Jamie Roberts – Spanish
Lloyd Nixon – Family and Consumer Sciences

Math

Ambrie Frazier
Kazena Moore
Anna Hastings
Risa Ray
Andrew Badgett
Sharne Francis
Sherina Travis
Pamela Brown
Kelly Lipford
Katie Truslow
LeRoy Orie
Nicole Mitchell

Jessica Carlson

Science
Maleka Brown
Nicholas Amberman
Cristina Stanciu
Melody Haskins
Tiffany Ethington
Kassandra Epps

Social Studies
Taylor Williamson
Alethea Gibbs
Savannah Vaughan
Robert Lewis
Tim Reardon
Scott Rizzi

Health & Physical Education
Hailee Green
Anna Newbold
Kevin Johnson
Adrian Young
Duane Whirley

Exceptional Education
Sherri Little
Michelle Chandler
Lashawn Key
Kazena Moore
Leatrice Withers
Riche Shaw
Tiffany Freeman
Wanda Godwin
Chrystal Robins
Natasha Mahmood
Jaimie Robinson

Instructional Assistants:
Whitlow, Tabitha
Okleyee, Austin
Barnes, Jacqueline
Jones, Joseph
Lewis, Beverly
Morris, Pendelope

Plummer, Jumaun

Toliver, Monica