Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Rolfe Middle School

Administration
Ms. Debbie George Principal
Jamar Arvin, Associate Principal (7th Grade)
Antravias Burt, Assistant Principal (6th Grade)
Silvanus Thrower, Assistant Principal (8th Grade)

School Counseling
Georgiana Iesha Lee, School Counseling Director, Last Names A-G
Taylor Clemmons – Last Names H-Ph
Samantha Hoover – Last Names Pi-Z
Marilyn Canaday, Registrar

Office Personnel
Sabrina Bowman-Coles- Attendance
Michele Marshall – Financial Secretary
Taliah Abrams- Principal’s Secretary

Clinic
Patricia Thompson- Nurse
Amelia Winston- Clinic Assistant

Support Staff
Adapted Health and PE: Adrian Young & Megan McLaughlin
RESET (Restoring Ethical Standards Empowering Transformation): Marlin Davis
Social Worker: Erin Callahan
Behavior Specialist: William Alston
Dean of Students: Fronie McCombs
BLISS: Jaimie Robinson
CIS: Troy Holland
CAR: Laura Woodle
ESL: Kristin Obeck
Innovative Learning Coach: Karen Allison Boyd
Math Coach:  Jennifer Mason
Literacy Coach: Tamara Peterson
Science Coach: Melissa Bills
School Quality Coach: Allison Satterfield
Gifted: Sandra Kanasink
Speech: Harris Nawab
Psychologist: Ashley Henry
School Security: Ty Owens
School Resource Officer:  Joseph Vissichelli
Athletic Director: Duane Whirley
TST: Virginia Robinson
Maintenance: Warren Denzler
Cafeteria Manager: Lisa Jones
Autism: Natasha Mahmood

Library Information Center
Diane Chess- Librarian
Galatea Groves- Assistant

English & Reading
Martha Raposa
Stacey Barnett
Adia Middleton-James
Tiffany Freeman
Wanda Godwin
Stephanie Nelson
Karen Kowlessar
Kellen Jones
Jasmine Sheppard
Allen Lewis
Aden Ware
Devon Garrett
Jalysa Taylor

Electives
Tina Brown– Business
Melissa Skelton- CTE
Sarah Bradsher – Art
Julie Cuff- Art
Amaris Franklin– Band, Chorus, Strings
John Jones – Technology
Jamie Roberts – Spanish
Lloyd Nixon – Family and Consumer Sciences

Math
Ambrie Frazier
Kazena Moore
Anna Hastings
Risa Ray
Andrew Badgett
Sherina Travis
Pamela Brown
LeRoy Orie
Nicole Mitchell
Jessica Martinez
Alexandrea Bultemeier

Science
Nicholas Amberman
Cristina Stanciu
Melody Haskins
Tiffany Ethington
Kassandra Epps
Krystyn Trevarthan

Social Studies
Taylor Williamson
Alethea Gibbs
Savannah Bennett
Robert Lewis
Tim Reardon
Scott Rizzi

Health & Physical Education
Anna Newbold
Megan McLaughlin
Adrian Young
Duane Whirley

Exceptional Education
Sherri Little
Michelle Chandler
Kazena Moore
Leatrice Withers
Riche Shaw
Tiffany Freeman
Wanda Godwin
Britney Brown
Natasha Mahmood
Jaimie Robinson
Felicia Tortorici
Ariella Israel (Dixon)
Tanya Patterson
Cassie DiFrango
Kymontra Hyman

Instructional Assistants:
Alveda Campbell
Jacqueline Barnes
Pendelope Morris
Monica Toliver
Tabitha Whitlow

Tutors:
Marion Blackwell
Rachel Stamper

C&M
Bentley, Randy
Binford, Jama
Burt, Quinton
Carney, Marie
Evans, Pierre
Ford, Bonnie
Denzler, Warren
Saunders, Gary
Thomas, Lewis
Williams, James

Cafeteria:
Acosta, Martha
Faulk, Georgianna
Garrett, Lela
Jackson, LaToya
Johnson, Betty
Jones, Lisa
McIntosh, Francine
Miller, Althea
Phillips, Willie
Scott, Helen
Stone, Lenora
Thompson, Herbert